Book Edinburgh To Southampton Trains

There are a large number of trains from Edinburgh to Southampton travelling daily as Southampton is one of the major port cities on south coast of England. Train from Edinburgh to Southampton offers you a comfortable and hassle free journey. You get a large number of deals online and you can choose to travel as per your pocket. Commuting by trains is a nice option as it gives travellers a wonderful experience of their life. Edinburgh to Southampton train may take a little longer on weekends and holidays. Edinburgh to Southampton bus is another option to travel if you want to travel by road. You may compare the prices and book your tickets online.

Train Provider From Edinburgh To Southampton Date Fare Duration
rail providers virgin trains 06:52 13:41 15 November 2018 £169.30 6 Hr 49 Min
Book Now
rail providers transpennine express 06:14 13:22 15 November 2018 £169.30 7 Hr 8 Min
Book Now
rail providers london north eastern railway 06:56 13:49 15 November 2018 £169.30 6 Hr 53 Min
Book Now
rail providers london north eastern railway 07:30 14:22 15 November 2018 £169.30 6 Hr 52 Min
Book Now
rail providers london north eastern railway 06:26 13:17 15 November 2018 £180.50 6 Hr 51 Min
Book Now
rail providers london north eastern railway 06:26 13:12 15 November 2018 £180.50 6 Hr 46 Min
Book Now
Departure To Fare Duration
Birmingham Southampton £88.5 2 Hr 37 Min
Book Now
Edinburgh Southampton £169.3 7 Hr 8 Min
Book Now
Glasgow Southampton £145.5 6 Hr 41 Min
Book Now
London Southampton £45.6 3 Hr 10 Min
Book Now